Personal data processing

Thanks to your consent we will be able to offer you our tailor made products and services in compliance with your needs. Providing you with our products and services is not conditioned by this agreement but we feel you can just in this way get from us the most convenient solutions. Your decision can be, of course, changed anytime and your agreement cancelled.

Agreement with processing the personal data and receiving commercial information

The agreement is given in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (further as “GDPR”), in accordance with the Law No. 101/2000 Sb., on protection of personal data and in accordance with the Law No. 480/2004 Sb., on some services of information companies and on the change of some laws.

1. Herewith you give your consent to the company Sobotka Radek, Horní Malá Úpa 132, IČO: 47525134 (further the “Administrator” only), to process your following data in accordance with the Law No.101/2000 Sb., on protection of personal data (further “the Law on protection of personal data”) :

    Name and surname
    Name of the company
    Invoicing address
    E-mail address
    Phone number

2.    The name, surname and the name of the company, invoicing address, phone number and e-mail address are necessary for composing offers of services, negotiating such offers or for sending answers to your demands and offering new products. Such processing is enabled by the provision § 5, Article 2, Letter b, of the Law on protection of personal data. These data will be processed by the Administrator during negotiations of the contract conclusion between you and the Administrator, not longer than 3 years, for marketing purposes, maximal for the time of providing the fulfilment of the task resulting from the contract and for the period of 10 years for the record keeping of the fulfilment in case you will not give your consent with further processing.

3.    With the above mentioned processing you give us your explicit consent. It can be any time taken back by sending an e-mail message to JLIB_HTML_CLOAKING

4.    Personal data processing is made by the Administrator. Anyhow, personal data can be processed for the Administrator also by the following subjects:

    a.    Alternatively by other providers of processing software, services and applications that, however, are not used by our company at present.
    b.    *The current list of the companies chosen and of the respective business partners is to be found on the website.

5.    Take please into consideration, that in accordance with the law on personal data protection you are entitled to:

    Taking your consent any time back,
    Asking us for information what your personal data are processed by us,
    Asking us an explanation concerning the personal data processing,
    Asking us to enable you access to these data and let them updated or corrected,  
    Asking us to delete these personal data,
    Contacting us or the Office for personal data protection in case of your doubt concerning the duties connected with the personal data processing.

Why with us?

  • The client´s safety is our top priority
  • The lessons are tailored for beginners and advanced trainees as well
  • Separate and safe spaces for training the beginners
  • The starting hour, the length of the training and of the break in accordance with the client´s wish
 
ubytovani
Restaurace Ubytování
Malá Úpa
trautenberk
Pivovar
Trautenberk
rs7
RS7
CSLS
ČSLŠ